Home  University of Delhi  Contact Us
 Data for NIRF 2017                 NCWEB
 Self-Study Report, 2015  Faculty Login
 NIRF Data Submission Report 2012-15
Misc Link
Governing Body
Right To Information (RTI)
Teaching Roster
Non Teaching Roster
Alumni
Staff Council Committees
NAAC Committees

 

LIST OF STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEES (2017-18)

 

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

CENTRAL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Dr. V.K. Verma - C

Dr. Anju Arora - C

Dr. Padmasai Arora

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta

Dr. Roli Bansal

Dr. Jasmeet Singh

Dr. Daisy Sharma

Dr. Mukesh Gupta

 

CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Neha Sharma – C/ Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta - C

Dr. Pardeep Kumar / Dr. V.K. Sharma

Ms. Chetna/ Dr. Jasmeet Singh

Dr. Bhavna

Ms. Vinita Jindal

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

Dr. Daisy Sharma

Mr. Subodh Pandit

 

COMMITTEE FOR RECOMMENDING T.A (REGISTRATION) IN CONFERENCES/ SEMINARS ETC.

FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE

Mr. Parveen Kumar - C

Dr. Divya Haridas - C

Dr. Shalini Kumar

Ms Manjari Singh

Dr. Anupama

Ms. Meenakshi

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

 

CENTRAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

HOSTEL COMMITTEE

Dr. Arpana Sharma-  C

Ms. Richa Gupta - C

Dr. Jagneet Kaur Anand

Dr. Ritu Arora

Mr. Ashish Bansal

Ms. Anita Mendiratta

Ms. Maulein Pathak

Ms. Sonu Mehta

 

 

CENTRAL TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Dr. V.K. Verma - C

Dr. Rittu Sethi – C 

Dr. Neha Sharma

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

Dr. Shalini Devi

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr. Ritu Arora

Dr. Roli Bansal

Dr. Amanjot  Sachdeva

Mr. Sandeep

 

Dr. Amanjot  Sachdeva

 

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

PLACEMENT CELL

Dr. Vandana Arora -C

Ms. Sonu Mehta-C

Ms. Manjari Singh

Dr. Rubina Mittal

Mr. Ashish Bansal

Dr. Padmasai Arora

Ms. Sonu Mehta

Dr Bhavna Gupta

 

SPORTS COMMITTEE

PROCTORIAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Surinder Singh - C

Dr. Padmasai Arora-C

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Shalini Devi

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Jasmeet Singh 

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Ms. Richa Gupta

Dr. Surender Singh

Dr. Mukesh Gupta (Staff Council Nominee for Sports Admission)

Mr. Subodh Pandit

 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSION

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Dr. Arpana Sharma-C

Mr. Praveen Kumar - C

Dr. Padmasai Arora

Dr. Vandana Arora

Dr Roli Bansal

Dr. Divya Haridas

Ms. Meenakshi

Mr. Sandeep Vodwal

 

SPECIAL CATEGORY ADMISSION ENABLING COMMITTEE

TEACHING POST/WORKLOAD COMMITTEE

Dr. Deepak Srivastava

Dr. Arpana Sharma-C

Mr. Ravi Kumar. Yadav

Dr. Jagneet Kaur Anand

Ms. Jyoti Bansal

Dr. Anju Arora

Dr. Monika Bhattacharya

Ms. Meenakshi

 

Ms. Maulein Pathak

 

LIST OF OTHER COMMITTEE(S)

 

            ALUMNI COORDINATOR

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE (COLLEGE + HOSTEL)

Dr. Priti Sehgal-C

Dr. Roli Bansal - C

Dr. Anupama

Dr. Padmasai Arora

 

Dr. Surender Singh

 

Mr. Subodh  Pandit

 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE & DEPARTMENT COMMITTEE

CENTRAL MONITORING COMMITTEE FOR IA

Dr. Roli Bansal - C

Dr. Anupama-C

Dr. Divya Haridas

Dr. V.K. Verma  

Dr. Surender Singh

Dr. Jagneet Kaur Anand (Sect. S.C.)

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

 Dr Shalini Kumar (Bursar)

 

CANTEEN (COLLEGE + HOSTEL)

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Dr. Surender Singh- C

Mr. Parveen Kumar -C

Dr. Padmasai Arora

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr. Deepak Srivastava

Dr. Deepak Srivastava

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Dr. Surender Singh

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 

Mr. A.S Mehra (Non-Teaching Member)

 

Ms. Anuradha Chadha (Non-Teaching Member)

 

 

NODAL OFFICERS FOR REDRESSAL OF GRIEVANCE OF STUDENTS

Dr Arpana Sharma-for North East Students

Dr. Deepak Srivastava-for PwD Students

Dr Roli Bansal-for Girls students

Dr Dhanpal Singh-for OBC Students

Ms Meenakshi-for SC/ST Students

 

 

NSS PROGRAMME OFFICER

NODAL PUBLIC GRIEVANCE OFFICER

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

              

 

          LIASON OFFICERs

SC/ST Cell :--  Ms Meenakshi

 OBC:--Dr. Dhanpal Singh,

PwD:-- Dr Deepak Srivastava

 

INTERNET AND WEBSITE MONITORING COMMITTEE

PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami – C

Dr. Roli Bansal-C

Dr. Jagneet Kaur Anand

Dr. Jagneet Kaur Anand

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Dr. Amanjot Sachdeva

Ms. Vinita Jindal

Ms. Nidhi Passi

Dr. Amanjot  Sachdeva

Mr. Himanshu Khushwah

 

INTERNAL COLLEGE COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (ICC)

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL

Dr Arpana Sharma -C

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami – C

Dr Jyoti Anand

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr Rittu Sethi

Dr. Daisy Sharma

Mr. AS Mehra (Non-Teaching Member)

Dr. Richa Sharma

 

PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER (PIO)

ASSISTANT PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER(APIO)

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

Mr. Praveen Bhatia

 

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer | Contact Us | Map
site best viewed in google chrome or firefox