Home  University of Delhi  Contact Us
 Self-Study Report, 2015  Faculty Login
 NIRF Data Submission Report 2012-15
Misc Link
Governing Body
Right To Information (RTI)
Teaching Roster
Non Teaching Roster
Alumni
Staff Council Committees
NAAC Committees

 

LIST OF STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEES (2016-17)

 

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

CENTRAL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Dr. Arpana Sharma-  C

Dr. Vandana Arora -C

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

Dr. Richa Sharma

Dr. Anju Arora

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

Dr. Mukesh Gupta

 

 

CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Anju Arora - C

Dr. Amanjot Sachdeva-C

Dr. Richa Sharma

Dr. V.K. Verma

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr. Daisy Sharma

Dr. Ritu Arora

Ms. Richa Gupta

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

Mr. Parveen Kumar

 

CENTRAL MONITORING COMMITTEE FOR IA

FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE

Dr. Priti Sehgal-C

Mr. Sandeep -C

Dr. Padmasai Arora-Secretary Staff Council

Ms. Chetna

Dr. Shalini Kumar - Bursar

Dr. Dhanpal

Ms. Meenakshi

 

 

CENTRAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

HOSTEL COMMITTEE

Dr. Jagneet Kaur Anand-C

Dr. Anupama-C

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Arpana Sharma

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Shalini Devi

Dr. Divya Haridas

Ms. Maulein Pathak

Dr. Surender Singh


 

CENTRAL TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Dr.Arpana Sharma-C

Dr. Rittu Sethi –C

Dr. V.K. Verma

Dr. Neha Sharma

Mr. Sandeep

Dr. Vandana Arora

Ms. Maulein Pathak

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Mukesh Gupta

Dr. Ritu Arora

 

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

 

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Mr. Praveen Kumar-C

Dr. Surender Singh – C

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Ms. Sandeep

Dr. Deepak Srivastava


Ms. Meenakshi


Dr. Dhanpal Singh

 

PLACEMENT CELL

PROCTORIAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Anju Arora-C

Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma-C

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Anju Arora

Ms. Richa Gupta

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Ms. Sonu Mehta

Ms. Richa Garg

 

Dr. Surender Singh

 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSION

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Dr. Deepak Srivastava – C

Dr. Mukesh Gupta – C

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Dr. Mukesh

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

 

Mr. Parveen Kumar

 

SPECIAL CATEGORY ADMISSION ENABLING COMMITTEE

TEACHING POST/WORKLOAD COMMITTEE

Dr. Deepak Srivastava – C

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta – C

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Anupama

Dr. Shalini Devi

Dr. Jyoti Anand

 

Dr. Richa Sharama

 

Dr. Padmasai Arora

 

COMMITTEE FOR RECOMMENDING T.A (REGISTRATION) IN CONFERENCES/ SEMINARS ETC.

STAFF COUNCIL NOMINEE FOR SPORTS ADMISSION  

Dr. Padmasai Arora – C

 Mr. Parveen Kumar

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta

 

Dr. Divya Haridas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF OTHER COMMITTEE(S)

 

ALUMNI COORDINATOR

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE (COLLEGE + HOSTEL)

Dr. Anju Arora

Dr. Anju Arora – C

Dr. Arpana  Sharma

Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

 

Dr. Anupama

 

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

 

Dr. Surender Singh

 

Ms. Chetna

 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

E-LEARNING COMMITTEE

Dr. Surender Singh – C

Dr. Vandana Arora  C

Dr. Ritu Arora

Dr. Mukesh

Mr. Praveen

Dr. Richa Sharma

 

Dr. Anju Arora

 

CANTEEN (COLLEGE + HOSTEL)

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Dr. Dhanpal Singh – C

Dr. Surender Singh – C

Dr. Shalini Kumar

Dr. Vandana Arora

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta

Dr. Padmasai Arora

Ms. Richa Garg

Dr. Deepak Srivastava

Mr. Parveen Bhatia – S.O (A/c’s), NTS Rep.

 

Mr. Arun Kumar – Lab. Asstt., NTS Rep.

 

 

 

REDRESSAL FOR GRIEVANCE OF STUDENTS OF DIFFERENT CATEGORIES

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE FOR STUDENTS

Ms. Meenakshi-Coordinator/ Liaison Officer-SC/ST Cell

Dr. S.C. Gupta (GB Member)

Dr. Dhanpal Singh- Nodal Officer-OBC Students

Dr. V.K. Verma (Teacher)

Dr. Deepak Srivastava- Nodal Officer-PwD Students

Dr. Shalini Kumar (Teacher)

Dr. Arpana Sharma- Nodal Officer, North-East Students

Dr. Priti Sehgal (Teacher)

Dr. Roli Bansal- Nodal Officer, Problems faced by girls Students 

 Mr. Sytyam Jain (Student)

 

 

LIST OF OTHER COMMITTEE(S)

               

INTERNET AND WEBSITE MONITORING COMMITTEE

PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

Dr. Anjali Thukral – C

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Amanjot/Ms. Sonu Mehta

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Divya Haridas

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Ms. Daisy Sharma

Ms. Sonu Mehta

 

INTERNAL COLLEGE COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (ICC)

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami – C

Dr. Arpana Sharma – C

Dr. V.K. Sharma

Dr. Kanjupriya Goswami

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Dr. Anju Arora

Mr. Raj Kumar

Ms. Maulein

 

 

COMMITTEE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BLOCK/ ADDITIONAL FLOOR

NAAC STEERING COMMITTEE

Dr. V.K. Verma – C

Dr. Anjali Thukral – C

Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

Dr. V.K. Sharma

Dr. Priti Sehgal

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr. Arpana Sharma

Dr. Deepak Srivastava

Dr. Shalini Kumar

Dr. Amanjot Sachdeva

 

Dr. Divya Haridas

 

Dr. Richa Sharma

 

NIRF

RUSA COMMITTEE

Dr. V.K. Verma- Nodel Officer

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami – Coordinator

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

Dr. V.K. Verma – Nodal Officer

Dr. Arpana Sharma

Dr. Priti Sehgal – Nodal Officer

Dr. R.S. Rajpurohit

Dr. Shalini Kumar – Nodal Officer

NIRF

Dr. Arpana Sharma – Nodal Officer

 

Dr. Surender Singh- Nodal Officer

 

NSS COORDINATOR

NCC OFFICER

Dr. Divya Haridas

Dr. Surender Singh

 

PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER (PIO)

ASSISTANT PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER(APIO)

Dr. Mukesh

Mr. Praveen Bhatia

 

COORDINATOR E-SLA

HOSTEL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Mr. Sandeep

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

 

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

 

Dr. Shalini Devi

 

Dr. Divya Haridas

 

Dr. Surender Singh

 

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)

1

Prof. Neena Sinha

University School of Management Studies, GGSIP University

External Members

2

Mr. Vipin SahniCEO,  NABET

External Members

3

Dr. Madhu Pruthi (Principal)

Chairperson

4

Dr. Priti Sehgal (Associate Professor and Senior Teacher, Dept of Computer Science)

Coordinator

5

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami: Assoc. Prof., Department of Physics

 

 

 

Teachers (7) from College

6

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta: Assoc. Prof., Department of Mathematics

7

Dr. Neha Sharma: Assoc.Prof., Department of Electronics

8

Dr. Pardeep Kumar: Assoc.Prof., Department of Commerce

9

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia: Asstt. Prof., Department of Psychology

10

Dr. Mukesh Gupta: Asstt.Prof.Department of Chemistry

11

Dr. Amanjot Sachdeva: Asstt. Prof., Department of Management Studies

12

Dr. V K Tyagi: Governing Body Member

Member from management

13

Dr. JM Khurana : Currently Dean Student Welfare, University of Delhi

Administrative Officer

14

Mr. N.K. Taneja

Nominees from Stakeholders (Parent)

15

Mr. Puneet Raman

Founder & Director, Prowisdum Growth Private Limited

People, Relationship, Opportunities.

Nominee from Industry

 

16

Madhur Vashist

B. Tech(Computer Science) 3rd year

Ph. No. 9560239968

Email: madhur.vashist3@gmail.com

 

 

Student Member

17

Akshita Agarwal

B.Com(H) 2nd year

Ph.No.: 8447887560

aagrawal009@gmail.com

 

Student Member

18

Mr Ankur Jain: Lawyer

Ph. No.: 9811056620

ankurjain1977@yahoo.com

Nominee from local Society

19

Mr. Sirav Talwar

Ph. No.: 9910046889

sirav.talwar@outlook.com

Alumni

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer | Contact Us | Map
site best viewed in google chrome or firefox