Home  University of Delhi  Contact Us
      Faculty Login
      Self-Study Report, 2015
Misc Link
Governing Body
Right To Information (RTI)
Teaching Roster
Non Teaching Roster
Alumni
Staff Council Committees
NAAC Committees

LIST OF STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEE (2015-16)

 

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

CENTRAL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Dr. Arpana Sharma-  C

Dr. Vipin Negi-C

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

Dr. Vandana Arora

Dr. Anju Arora

Dr. Richa Sharma

Dr. Mukesh Gupta

Mr. Ashish Bansal

 

CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Shalini Kumar - C

Dr. Amanjot Sachdeva-C

Dr. Roli Bansal

Dr. V.K. Verma

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr. Daisy Sharma

Dr. Ritu Arora

Ms. Richa Gupta

Dr. Daisy Sharma

Mr. Praveen

 

CENTRAL MONITORING COMMITTEE FOR IA

FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE

Dr. Priti Sehgal-C

Ms. Anita Mendiratta-C

Dr. Padmasai Arora-Secretary Staff Council

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Praveen* -Bursar

Ms. Chetna

Ms. Meenakshi


 

CENTRAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

HOSTEL COMMITTEE

Dr. Neha Sharma-C

Dr. Anupama-C

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Arpana Sharma

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Shalini Devi

Dr. Divya Haridas

Ms. Maulein Pathak

Dr. Surender Singh


 

CENTRAL TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Dr.Arpana Sharma-C

Dr. Rittu Sethi –C

Dr. Jasmeet Singh

Dr. Neha Sharma

Mr. Sandeep

Dr. Vandana Arora

Ms. Maulein Pathak

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Mukesh Gupta

Dr. Ritu Arora

 

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

 

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Mr. Praveen Kumar

Dr. Surender Singh – C

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Ms. Chetna

Dr. Vipin Negi


Ms. Meenakshi


Dr. Dhanpal Singh

 

PLACEMENT CELL

PROCTORIAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Anju Arora-C

Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma-C

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Anju Arora

Ms. Richa Gupta

Dr. Dimpy Mahanta

Dr. Amanjot/Ms. Sonu Mehta

Dr. Dhanpal Singh


Ms. Richa Garg

 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSION

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Dr. Deepak Srivastava – C

Dr. Mukesh Gupta – C

Dr. Jasmeet Singh

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Dr. Mukesh

Dr. Harpreet Bhatia

 

Mr. Ashish Bansal

 

SPECIAL CATEGORY ADMISSION ENABLING COMMITTEE

TEACHING POST/WORKLOAD COMMITTEE

Dr. Deepak Srivastava – C

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta – C

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Anupama

Ms. Maulein Pathak

Dr. Jyoti Anand

 

Dr. Richa Sharama

 

Dr. Padmasai Arora

COMMITTEE FOR RECOMMENDING T.A (REGISTRATION) IN CONFERENCES/ SEMINARS ETC.

 

Dr. Padmasai Arora – C

 

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta

 

Dr. Divya Haridas

 

 

LIST OF OTHER COMMITTEE(S)

 

ALUMNI COORDINATOR

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE (COLLEGE + HOSTEL)

Dr. Anju Arora

Dr. Anju Arora – C

Mr. Ashish Bansal/ Dr. Arpana  Sharma

Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

 

Dr. Anupama

 

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

 

Dr. Surender Singh

 

Ms. Chetna

 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

E-LEARNING COMMITTEE

Dr. Surender Singh – C

Dr. Vandana Arora  C

Dr. Dimpy Mahanta

Dr. Mukesh

Dr. Ritu Arora

Dr. Richa Sharma

Mr. Praveen

Ms. Anita Mendiratta

 

CANTEEN (COLLEGE + HOSTEL)

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Dr. Dhanpal Singh – C

Dr. Surender Singh – C

Dr. Shalini Kumar

Dr. Vandana Arora

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta

Dr. Padmasai Arora

Ms. Richa Garg

Dr. Dimpy Mahanta

Mr. Parveen Bhatia – S.O (A/c’s), NTS Rep.

 

Mr. Arun Kumar – Lab. Asstt., NTS Rep.

 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR EMPLOYEES

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL FOR STUDENTS

Dr. Madhu Pruthi (Principal)

Dr. Roli Bansal/Dr Jyoti Anand – C

Dr. Rajni Mendiratta (Teacher Representative, GB)

Dr. Ritu Arora

Dr. Divya Haridas (Teacher Representative, GB)

Dr. Jasmeet Singh

Dr. Padmasai Arora (Secretary, Staff Council)

Ms. Anita Mendiratta

Mr. Prem Singh (NTS Member)

 

Mr. Rajesh Wadhwa (NTS Member)

 

Mr. R.S. Mehra (NTS Member)

 

Mr. Raj Kumar (Superintendent – Secretary)

 

 

 

LIST OF OTHER COMMITTEE(S)

               

INTERNET AND WEBSITE MONITORING COMMITTEE

PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

Dr. Anjali Thukral – C

Dr. Bhavna Gupta

Dr. Amanjot/Ms. Sonu Mehta

Dr. Dhanpal Singh

Dr. Divya Haridas

Mr. Ravi Kumar Yadav

Ms. Daisy Sharma

Ms. Sonu Mehta

 

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL

Dr. Madhu Pruthi (Chairperson)

Dr. Arpana Sharma – C

Dr. Priti Sehgal (Coordinator)

Dr. Kanjupriya Goswami

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami

Dr. Anju Arora

Dr. Neha Sharma

Ms. Anita Mendiratta

Dr. Shalini Devi

 

Dr. Mukesh

 

Mr. Ashish Bansal

 

Mr. Sufyan Haroon (Alumnus)

 

 

COMMITTEE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BLOCK/ ADDITIONAL FLOOR

NAAC STEERING COMMITTEE

Dr. V.K. Verma – C

Dr. Anjali Thukral – C

Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

Dr. V.K. Sharma

Dr. Priti Sehgal

Dr. Jyoti Anand

Dr. Arpana Sharma

Dr. Deepak Srivastava

Dr. Shalini Kumar

Dr. Amanjot Sachdeva

 

Dr. Divya Haridas

 

Dr. Richa Sharma

 

INTERNAL COLLEGE COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (ICC)

RUSA COMMITTEE

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami – C

Dr. Kanupriya Goswami – Coordinator

Dr. V.K. Sharma

Dr. V.K. Verma – Nodal Officer

Dr. Anjali Thukral

Dr. Priti Sehgal – Nodal Officer

Mr. Raj Kumar

Dr. Shalini Kumar – Nodal Officer

 

Dr. Arpana Sharma – Nodal Officer

 

Dr. Surender Singh- Nodal Officer

 

NSS COORDINATOR

NCC OFFICER

Dr. Divya Haridas

Dr. Surender Singh

 

PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER (PIO)

COORDINATOR E-SLA

Dr. Mukesh

Mr. Ashish Bansal

 


 

Disclaimer | Contact Us | Map
site best viewed in google chrome or firefox